Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Investors Planning Associates Ltd.

Exeter, Inggris Raya

Investors Planning Associates Ltd., Exeter, Inggris Raya · Daftar: 00992112 · LEI: 213800HJZTDSCGYVK752 · Bentuk Perusahaan: Ltd. · Status: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

440.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2021: 1.376.341 £2022: 440.000 £
20212022

Financials

Indicator23.04.202123.04.2022
Stamm-/Grundkapital170.350 £170.350 £
Bilanzsumme485.530 £e485.728 £e
Gewinn−256.125 £e−256.125 £e
Umsatz1.376.341 £e440.000 £e
Umsatzrendite−18,6 %e−58,2 %e
Eigenkapital295.728 £295.728 £
EK-Quote60,9 %e60,9 %e
EK-Rendite−86,6 %e−86,6 %e
Steuern18.792,00 £e—
Kassenbestand10.461,00 £e10.461,00 £e
Verbindlichkeiten189.802 £e190.000 £e
Umsatz CAGR—−68 %e
Forderungen—485.728 £e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2016-12-312017-12-312018-12-312019-10-23
Sachanlagen62.11267.06758.31139.333
Umlaufvermögen982.7261.105.725911.5541.076.684
Schuldner471.924581.566474.289455.046
Bargeld zur Verfügung510.802524.159437.265621.638
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente547.133650.515446.467618.793
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten435.593455.210465.087457.891
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten497.705522.277523.398497.224
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz80.49186.63080.39162.477
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten417.214435.647443.007434.747
Aktienkapital172.000162.575174.000170.000
Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung3.00012.4251.0005.000
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste242.214260.647268.007259.747
Eigenkapital417.214435.647443.007434.747
Honorare für Nichtprüfungsleistungen3.1582.5735.44018.352
Verbesserungen bei Pachtverträgen8.2826.0733.8652.024
Möbelbeschläge5.8794.3195.9233.170
Computerausrüstung47.95156.67548.52334.139
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen133.900156.372171.949174.658
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen71.78889.305113.638135.325
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen342.938454.802332.521465.074
Innerhalb eines Jahres48.04884.06762.95357.141
Zwischen einem und fünf Jahren92.964110.387115.53772.681
Alle Zeiträume141.012194.454178.490129.822
Proviant71.66276.55071.29156.372
Latente Besteuerung8.82910.0809.1006.105
Übrige Rückstellungen Eventualverbindlichkeiten71.66276.55071.29156.372
Angepasster Betrag—273.072——
Stammaktiengattung1——0—
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen——15.5773.158
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr——24.33322.080
Rückgang des Anstiegs in der Vorperiode——8.679—
Gewinnverlust——-4.06538.550
Abgänge Sachanlagen———449
Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen———393

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Löschung

    11.06.2025 Löschung

  2. Liquidation

    05.12.2023 Liquidation

  3. Sitz: Exeter, Großbritannien

    05.12.2023 Sitz: Exeter, Großbritannien

  4. Mitteilungen an Gläubiger

    01.12.2023 Mitteilungen an Gläubiger

    Gaz
  5. Insolvenzverwalter

    01.12.2023 Insolvenzverwalter

    Gaz
  6. Sitz: Brest Road Derriford Business …

    03.10.2022 Sitz: Brest Road Derriford Business Park Derriford Plymouth …

  7. Sitz: Plymouth, Großbritannien

    04.11.2019 Sitz: Plymouth, Großbritannien

  8. Kapital: 170.350 £

    11.02.2016 Kapital: 170.350 £

  9. Kapital: 165.350 £

    12.02.2015 Kapital: 165.350 £

  10. Kapital: 171.000 £

    13.02.2014 Kapital: 171.000 £

  11. Eintragung

    19.10.1970 Eintragung

    Chp

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Investors Planning Associates Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

9355 companies are registered in Exeter in total.

FAQ — Investors Planning Associates Ltd.

What is the LEI of Investors Planning Associates Ltd.?
Pengenal Badan Hukum (LEI) Investors Planning Associates Ltd. adalah 213800HJZTDSCGYVK752.
What is the registration number of Investors Planning Associates Ltd.?
Investors Planning Associates Ltd. terdaftar dengan nomor 00992112 dalam daftar resmi (Inggris Raya).
Where is Investors Planning Associates Ltd. registered?
Investors Planning Associates Ltd. memiliki alamat terdaftar di Exeter, Inggris Raya.
Is the register extract of Investors Planning Associates Ltd. free of charge?
Ya. Eulerpool menyediakan semua data pendaftaran perusahaan — termasuk catatan lengkap Investors Planning Associates Ltd. — sepenuhnya gratis, tanpa perlu login.

Official registry record

The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.

Official registry record — Investors Planning Associates Ltd.
legal_nameInvestors Planning Associates Ltd.
legal_cityExeter
registration_authority_entity_id00992112
legal_jurisdictionGB
lei213800HJZTDSCGYVK752
headquarters_cityExeter
registration_statusterminated
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6087994545
sourceregistry